Thursday, 2 July 2015

NPCC Training on 3 Jul 2015

There will be NPCC Practice on Friday, 3 Jul 2015 for all.
Please refer to the programme as follows:

Level
Activity
Venue
Time
Attire
Action by
All
Attendance Taking
Behind Canteen
1415 – 1425
Half U
ULs, AULs
1
First Aid
Classrm
1425 – 1600
Half U
HO
2
Community Safety and Security Programme
Classrm
1425 – 1600
Half U
TO
3
Police Youth Ambassador
Classrm
1425 – 1500
Half U
TO
All
PT and Games
(Dodgeball Training)
Sch Premise
1600 – 1710
PT Kit
PTIs and SLs
All
Squad Debrief
Pond Area
1710 – 1720
As per last attire
ULs, AULs
All
Dismissal
Pond Area
1720 – 1730
As per last attire
ULs, AULs

Attendance is compulsory.
All cadets who are absent from the previous session are reminded to submit their Medical Certificate or Parents' letter of excuse to the Teachers-in-charge.


All NDP PDS & Drill Contingent team members are to report to the CCA for attendance taking before reporting to their respective training venues.  

Mr Jason

Monday, 29 June 2015

NPCC Training on 30 Jun 2015

 There will be NPCC Practice on Tuesday, 30 Jun 2015 for all.
Please refer to the programme as follows:

Level
Activity
Venue
Time
Attire
Action by
All
Attendance Taking
Behind Canteen
1430 – 1440
Half U
ULs, AULs
1
Foot Drill
Behind Canteen
1440 – 1600
Half U
SLs
2
Foot/Baton Drill
Driveway
1440 – 1600
Half U
SLs
3
Arms Drill
Behind Canteen
1440 – 1600
Half U
SL/ PDI
All
PT and Games
(Dodgeball Training)
Sch Premise
1600 – 1710
PT Kit
PTIs and SLs
All
Squad Debrief
Pond Area
1710 – 1720
As per last attire
ULs, AULs
All
Dismissal
Pond Area
1720 – 1730
As per last attire
ULs, AULs

Attendance is compulsory.
All cadets who are absent from the previous session are reminded to submit their Medical Certificate or Parents' letter of excuse to the Teachers-in-charge.

All NDP PDS team members are to report to the CCA for attendance taking before reporting to their respective training venues.  

Mr Jason Soo

Thursday, 21 May 2015

NPCC Training on 22 May 2015

There is CCA training on Friday, 22 May 2015.
The training schedule is as followed:

LEVEL
ACTIVIY
TIME
VENUE
ATTIRE
ACTION BY
All
Attendance Taking
1415 – 1420
Parade Square
Muf Sch
Sec 3 ICs & TOs
1
Uniform Etiquette
(Bring your whole set of uniform)
1420 – 1540
Classrm
Muf Sch
Sec 3 ICs & TOs
2
Foot drills / Introduction to PDS
1420 – 1540
Behind Canteen
Muf Sch
Sec 3 ICs & TOs
All
PT and Games
1540 – 1715
Sch Premises
PT Kit
Sec 3 ICs
All
Squad debrief
1715 – 1725
Sch Premises
As per last attire
Sec 3 ICs
All
Dismissal
1725 – 1730
Sch Premises
Sec 3 ICs


Mr Jason Soo

Monday, 18 May 2015

NPCC Training on 19 May 2015

1.         There is CCA training on Tuesday, 19 May 2015.
2.         The training schedule is as followed:

LEVEL
ACTIVIY
TIME
VENUE
ATTIRE
ACTION BY
All
Attendance Taking &
NPCC Day rehearsal
1430 – 1500
Parade Square
PE Attire
Sec 3 ICs & TOs
All
Game (Bubble Soccer)
1500 – 1715
School Hall
PE Attire
TOs
All
Squad debrief
1715 – 1725
School Hall
PE Attire
Sec 3 ICs
All
Dismissal
1725 – 1730
School Hall
PE Attire
Sec 3 ICs


Mr Jason Soo

Tentative Grouping:
CLASS
NAME
GROUP
S1-1
ANG BENJAMIN
1
S2-3
KESTER YEO DONG YUAN
1
S2-3
MUHAMAD ASYRAAF B JAMALUDDIN
1
S2-7
MUHAMMAD ABBAS B MOHD M
1
S3-1
GOH YONG CHUEN ROY
1
S1-1
JARED EZRA BARCELONA REBOCA
2
S2-3
HAFEEZ B RIDZUAN
2
S2-4
HO I CHIA
2
S2-7
JORDAN GOH CHIEN JUN
2
S3-1
LEE LE HAO
2
S1-1
PANG JIA HAO
3
S2-2
PRASANTH RAM
3
S2-4
MOHAMED AMIR FAHIM B MOHD TAHA
3
S2-7
AHMAD NASHRUDDIN B ABDUL AZIM
3
S3-1
MUHAMMAD HAKIM B MUHAMMAD ZAKI
3
S1-2
AZAM HAZIQ B SURATMIN
4
S2-1
KELMOND KOH TI ERN (XU ZHI'EN)
4
S2-4
MUHAMMAD HAZIQ B MARZUKI
4
S2-6
NAFEES ABDUL KADER
4
S3-1
MUHAMMAD KHAIR B ABDUL RAHIM
4
S1-2
DHIA AKMAL B ROSLIN
5
S1-7
TAN WEI EN, WAYNE
5
S2-1
MUHAMMAD MUSTAQIM B IDRIS
5
S2-5
MUHAMMAD RAIS B SANI
5
S3-1
SM NAYKIB SYAWAL B NAZMUL HASSAN
5
S1-7
ETHAN HAN WEN XUN
6
S2-1
MOHAMED KHILMAN B MOHAMED Y
6
S2-6
AHMAD FITRI B ZAINAL
6
S3-1
YAP YONG SHENG, DAVE
6
S3-6
WAT ZHONG HAN
6
S1-2
MUHAMMAD AFRITH S/O HAJA MAIDEEN
7
S1-7
ANDERS YONG CHEN YU
7
S2-1
LIM JIN HNG
7
S3-2
LUQMANUL HAKIM B BADRUL HISHAM
7
S3-6
LAU WYATT
7
S1-2
MUHAMMAD ISKANDAR ARIFFIN B O
8
S1-5
TAY AW YU
8
S2-1
MUHAMMAD RIDHUAN B AIZURAN
8
S3-7
DARREN LEE WEI XUAN
8
S3-6
KOH CHEN HUANG, SAMUEL
8
S1-3
ABDUL RAUF B ABDUL JALIL
9
S1-5
MUHAMMAD B HAMZAH
9
S2-1
JASVEER SINGH
9
S3-2
SHIR AHMAD ZHULFI B MOHAMMED BASHIR
9
S3-6
KEONG WEI XIONG
9
S1-2
JAN YONG SHUN, ETHAN
9
S1-3
AHMAD HADI B AHMAD HAFFIZ
10
S1-5
MOHAMED IMRAN MATIN B M T
10
S2-1
FAIZ B ABDUL HAMID
10
S3-3
ARVINDRAN S/O RENGANATHAN
10
S3-3
TAN JIN RONG, ELTON
10
S1-3
CHEW YANG JIE
11
S1-4
LIEW WEN SHAN
11
S2-1
ENG MING SHAN, CLEMENT
11
S3-3
DANISH HYQAL B MOHD RIZAL
11
S3-5
LEONG CHONG YEW, JOE
11
S1-3
CHIEN WEI XUAN CLEMENT
12
S1-3
YAP YONG JING, BRENDAN
12
S2-1
CHUA DING YANG
12
S3-3
MUHAMMAD HAKEEM B HUSSAIN
12
S3-5
KAVILAN S/O VINOD
12
S1-3
EBENEZAR JEYAVEINTHAN V
13
S1-3
LEE XIANG JUN
13
S2-1
BRYAN LEE WEE YANG
13
S3-3
MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN ADAM
13
S3-4
GOH CAVIN
13
S1-3
GERALD LIM GUAN BIN
14
S1-3
JOVAN LIAN HONG JUN
14
S2-1
AHMAD ADHAM B ANUAR
14
S3-5
MUHAMMAD HUSNI B MOHAMMED H
14
S3-3
WALLACE WILLIAM WEE EN HAN
14